SITZLERSITZLER, Minna

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Also known as: née Albrecht

Special Achievements:

1999 - First woman Deputy Administrator of the Northern Territory.
OA

Additional Information:

Established the Alice Springs Craft Council.